Skip Navigation

Eagles Athletics

Exeter Township

.

Eagles Athletics

Exeter Township

Eagles Athletics

Exeter Township

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Headline

2 months ago

BCIAA and DIstrict III playoffs

The Berks County Semi Final Softball game today Tuesday, May 14 at Lyon's Field against Twin Valley is POSTPONED to Wednesday, May 15 at 4:30pm.  Bus will depart at 2:45pm. 
 
The Berks County Championship Boys Volleyball match against Wilson is tonight Tuesday, May 14 at Wyomissing at 6:00pm.  Bus will depart at 4:30pm. 
 
The District III First Round Boys Lacrosse game at Southwestern is tonight Tuesday, May 14.  Bus will depart at 3:00pm.  If we win we will play Wilson on Thursday, May 16 at Wilson at 7:00pm.
 
The District III Quarterfinal Round Girls Lacrosse game will be on Wednesday, May 15 against Southwestern at 7:00pm at Exeter Township.  If we win we will play on Monday, May 20 in the Semi Finals at a site and time to be determined.
 
The District III First Round Boys Volleyball match will be on Thursday, May 16 against Red Lion at 7:30pm at Exeter Township.  If we win we will play on Monday, May 20 in the Quarterfinals at Northeastern at 7:30pm.
 
The District III Track and Field meet will be on Friday, May 17 at Shippensburg University.  We have 15 individuals that have qualified. 
Congratulations to the following athletes/relay teams for qualifying for the 2018-2019 PIAA District 3 Track and Field Championships next weekend at Shippensburg University:
Girl’s 4x800m relay - (Sarah Smith, Rachael Smith, Kat Kerchner, Helene Shevick)
Girl’s 4x100m relay - (Aiyana Rivera, Chienne Woody, Jackie Richards, Averie Foster)
Jackie Richards - (100m hurdles, 300m hurdles, javelin)
Gloria Kehinde - (100m hurdles)
Jon Boyd - (100m hurdles, 300m hurdles)
Chienne Woody - (100m dash)
Aiyana Rivera - (400m dash)
Averie Foster - (200m dash, long jump)
Juniper Bauroth-Sherman - (Pole Vault)
Rachel Schwenk - (javelin)
Michael Stout - (javelin)
 
The District III First Round Baseball game will be on Monday, May 20 at Cedar Cliff at 4:30pm.  Bus will depart at 1:45pm.  (This is subject to change but will be official on Thursday, May 16)
 
The District III First Round Softball game will be on Tuesday, May 21 at Northeastern at 4:30pm.  Bus will depart at 1:45pm. (This is subject to change but will be official on Thursday, May 16)
 
The PIAA Track and Field meet will be on Thursday, May 23 and Friday, May 24 at Shippensburg University. (More information will follow after the District III meet)


https://exetereagles.org
Advertisement Advertisement