Skip Navigation

Eagles Athletics

Exeter Township

.

Eagles Athletics

Exeter Township

Eagles Athletics

Exeter Township

Hall of Fame by Year


ATHLETIC HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES
 

1989-90

 

 

Lester Guinter

JoAnne Williams Heller

George Hand

Joe Delewski

Stephen Ruth

Gerald Zeiber

Betsy King

Jane Strause Buckley

Jack Wright

1990-91

 

 

Gary Francis

Dee Dee Katner

Harry Einsig

Jodi Yocum

Mark Tobias

Bernie Nowatarski

1991-92

 

 

Dr. Frank Beidler

Rich Stitzman

Johnny Wright

Jim Ludwig

Gary Francis

John Malsnee

Charlie Booker

 

 

1992-93

 

 

Becky Yoder Lamborne

Tom Wentzel

 

1993-94

   

Don Seltzer

Steve Miller

 

1994-95

 

 

Thomas Goulden

Don Thomas

 

1995-96

 

 

Diane Vallere Mellar

Jean Frey

Chip Lutz

Traci Ignatosky Long

John Kamm

Robert Schwenk

Shaan Krick Schaeffer

Beth Ann Gernert Horrigan

Barbara Bergstresser Dietrich

Gail Metz Voorhees

 

 

1996-97

 

 

Rachel Graybill

Lawrence Houp

James Sutton

1997-98

 

 

Peter Yousaitis

Michael Ernst

 

1998-99

 

 

The 1973-74 Boys’ Basketball Team

 

 

1999-00

Elaine Ellison

Bryan Bossler

Don Bickel

Donna Luft Noll

 

2000-01

 

 

Frank Suddock

Sharon Rudy Elder

 

2001-02

 

 

Peter Olree

 

 

2003-04

 

 

Larry Levi

 

 

2007-08

 

 

Sara Hoeffer

Sandra Sue Loeper

Dr. Joe Scoravacchi

Greg Metz

Terry McElhattan

Pete Shollenberger

Russell “Skip” Rudy

 

 

2008-09

 

 

B.J. Fry

Leroy Bailey

Elaine Nolf Kahler

Michale Lubas

Elizabeth Acker McGovern

 

2009-10

 

 

Kristin Erb

Kristen (Bankes) Jacoby

John Kennedy

Garry Owens

Lou Terry

 

2010-11

   

Derrick Acker

James Barrer

Tim Godek

Sharon ( Amarell) Shuman

Chris Sudock

 

2011-12

   

Roy Bieber

Heather Lowe

John Schwab

Carl Solarek

Tim Woolheater

Kerry Petsch (Courageous Award)

2012-13

 

 

2007 Boys Volleyball Team

Mike Northheimer

Dex Hughes

Greg Sutton

Greg Rupp

Nick Hunsberger

Dexter Kennedy

Steve Dodge

Jason Huntzinger

Alex Hinsey

Sam Bartman

Derek Evans

Nash Black

Nick Cappa

Mark Fleischood

Sean Neely

Coach Shawn Ganter

Coach Jason Grove

2013-14

   

Tawni Krol

   

2014-15

   

Terry McNelis

Todd Benner

Nick Hilton



https://exetereagles.org
Advertisement Advertisement